PRIVACY POLICY

All of your personal information collected will be used to help you improve your visits to our site. The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for Enzifarma SA. All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the Enzifarma SA website will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98). The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, telephone and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of the Enzifarma SA website implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement.

The Enzifarma SA team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

 

We use cookies to store information , such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple pop-up or a link to the various services we provide. Technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons may be used, which may cause your personal information to be collected, such as your IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (showing Lisbon advertising only to readers coming from Lisbon, for example) or displaying targeted advertising to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits cooking sites regularly, e.g. ). The user always has the power to turn off his cookies, in his browser options, or by making changes to the anti-virus software tools. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums of our and other networks.

Our website has links to other sites , which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit another site from ours, you should read its privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same sites.

  • Enzifarma S.A. | Facebook
  • Enzifarma S.A. | LinkedIn

Enzifarma - Diagnostics and Pharmaceutical, S.A.

Registration with the Lisbon Conservatory under no. 11925

NIF: 503 636 975  |  CAE: 46762 Rev 3

Share Capital: 500.000 EUR

© 2020 Enzifarma | by A Assistente